fbpx

PRIVACY DISCLAIMER

The methods for managing the sites are described below www.termedicastrocaro.it as well as satellite sites www.grandhotelcastrocaro.it, www.luciamagnanihealthclinic.it from now on LONGLIFE Formula Srl sites, with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult them.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully, pursuant to art. 13 legislative decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 "Code regarding the protection of personal data" and the EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR), which applies both in the case of simple navigation within the aforementioned sites, without purchasing any product, and in the case of you log in and decide to browse and use the related services and purchase their products.

It should be noted that the information is provided to those who interact with the web services of LONGLIFE Formula Srl accessible electronically from the addresses: https://www.termedicastrocaro.it, https://www.grandhotelcastrocaro.it and not also for other sites that may be consulted through other links, of which LONGLIFE Formula Srl is in no way responsible.
By using the LONGLIFE Formula Srl website, you accept the terms described in the Privacy Policy. If some of the terms and methods set out in the Privacy Policy are not shared, we invite you not to use the. sites. Users are invited, if they have not yet done so, to also consult the cookie policy, which is an integral part of this information.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The treatments connected to the web services offered by the LONGLIFE Formula Srl sites, including the retention of the collected data, are carried out at the LONGLIFE Formula Srl headquarters, within the European Economic Area, and are only handled by the company's operators. , expressly appointed as data processors, suitably trained on the security measures to be adopted and subjected to constant supervision by the Data Controller and / or the Data Processor, or by any persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.
No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated, it being understood that LONGLIFE Formula Srl can choose to resort to external managers of the processing of personal data such as, for example, hosting companies. The user's personal data can then be transferred and stored by third party specialists appointed by GVM, who will process the data on behalf of GVM and will support the provision of the requested content and services. GVM will oblige such third party suppliers to protect the confidentiality of the user's data and to take appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the data from accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration, unauthorized disclosure or abuse, or other unlawful processing.
The personal data provided by users who submit requests for service and / or sending information material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the LONGLIFE Formula Srl websites acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.

Users are invited, if they have not yet done so, to also consult the Cookie Policy which is an integral part of this information.

Data provided voluntarily by the user.
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the communication.
Users of the site are invited, in their requests for services and / or their queries, not to send the names or other personal data of third parties that are not strictly necessary; the use of fictional names appears much more appropriate for this purpose.
Through the voluntary registration process LONGLIFE Formula Srl collects personal data such as: name, surname, company, professional qualification, e-mail address.

COOKIES

Please refer to the Cookie Policy.

NATURE OF DATA CONFERENCE

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data to request the sending of informative material or request other types of services offered by LONGLIFE Formula Srl Failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain as required.

PURPOSE AND METHOD OF TREATMENT

The navigation data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are kept for the time strictly necessary to pursue the purposes for which the data were collected. The data can be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, the data on web contacts persist for a time not exceeding that necessary for the purposes for which they are collected and subsequently processed. .
Personal data provided voluntarily by users can be used for the following purposes:

  1. to execute the contractual obligations assumed towards customers and deriving from the booking and purchase of products;
  2. respond to user requests (specific requests for information, contact or sending advertising material);
  3. in the presence of the express consent of the interested party, for carrying out promotional and commercial activities.

In cases 1 and 2, personal data are kept for the time necessary, respectively, to fulfill the legal obligations inherent in the contractual relationship established and to provide feedback to the interested parties while, if the interested party has given express consent to the processing of personal data for purposes promotional and commercial, the data are kept for 24 months from their registration.
The personal data provided will be processed in compliance with the principles of lawfulness, correctness, relevance and non-excess.
For the purposes indicated, data collection, registration, storage and modification operations may take place in paper, computerized and telematic form with logic strictly related to the purposes themselves and, in any case, always in compliance with the regulatory provisions aimed at guaranteeing, among other things , confidentiality and data security.
The processing of personal data takes place on paper and with electronic (IT / telematic) tools.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

LONGLIFE Formula Srl processes the personal data of users after they have given their consent to the processing, for example when the user accepts the use of cookies on the website. However, in most cases, LONGLIFE Formula Srl processes personal data to fulfill a contract with the user (GDPR Art. 6 (1) (b)) or to pursue a legitimate interest, provided that with respect to such interests of LONGLIFE Formula Srl do not override the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject that require the protection of personal data (GDPR Art. 6 (1) (f)). The legitimate interest of LONGLIFE Formula Srl may consist in the intention to improve the website, the services, the analyzes concerning the user's requests, the provision of the services requested by the user, etc.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

LONGLIFE Formula Srl has adopted all the necessary and appropriate procedures to protect the user's personal data and ensure their rights as an interested party.

According to EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), the user can exercise the rights described below. Please note that the possibility of exercising these rights may be subject to limitations, for example, if it is found that essential considerations of private interest prevail over the right to obtain information.

Right of access
The user has the right to request access to personal data processed by LONGLIFE Formula Srl
LONGLIFE Formula Srl is required to provide a copy of the personal data processed free of charge, including by electronic means.

Right to rectification
The user has the right to have any inaccurate personal data concerning him rectified, including the completion of partial personal data.

Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)
In certain circumstances, you have the right to have your personal data deleted.

Right to restriction
In certain circumstances, the user has the right to limit the processing by LONGLIFE Formula Srl of personal data concerning him.

Right to data portability
Where the processing is based on consent or a contract and the processing is carried out by automated means, the user has the right to receive personal data concerning him in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device.
The user has the right to transmit such personal data to another data controller without impediments by LONGLIFE Formula Srl, if technically possible.

Right to object
In certain circumstances, the user has the right to object at any time to the processing by LONGLIFE Formula Srl of personal data concerning him.
For example, in the event that the user has requested to receive information from LONGLIFE Formula Srl, for example newsletters, and does not wish to continue receiving information, he can simply revoke his consent to prevent the receipt of other information.
Automated decisions, including profiling.

In general, the user has the right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects or similarly significantly / negatively affects the user. The foregoing does not apply in the event that, among other things, the automated decision and profiling are necessary to sign, or execute, a contract between the user and LONGLIFE Formula Srl.
If the processing of personal data is based on the user's consent, the latter has the right to withdraw the consent at any time. The foregoing does not affect the processing by LONGLIFE Formula Srl of the user's personal data, carried out before the withdrawal of consent.

We remind you that at any time, the user has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form; to know the origin of the data, the purposes of the processing, the details of the Data Controller, of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them.
The interested party has the right to obtain at any time the updating, rectification or integration of the data processed by the owner, the cancellation, the transformation into anonymous form, where possible, as well as to exercise all the other rights provided for by art. 7 of the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree 196/2003) and by Chapter II of the EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016.

For the purpose of exercising the rights, the user can contact the data controller, at any time, at the following address: LONGLIFE Formula Srl, Viale Marconi, 14/16 - 47011 Castrocaro Terme (FC) or at the email address info@termedicastrocaro.it .

OWNER AND INTERNAL MANAGER OF THE TREATMENT

LONGLIFE Formula Srl, Viale Marconi, 14/16 - 47011 Castrocaro Terme (FC) or to the email address info@termedicastrocaro.it .

Internal data processor is < >.

CONTACT DETAILS OF THE DATA PROTECTION MANAGER (DPO)

It will be possible to contact the Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:
P.zza Trisi, 16 - 48022 Lugo (RA)
Tel. 0545/909711
PEC: gvm-dpo@legalmail.it

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy may be updated and / or modified also in order to implement and / or comply with national, EU, international regulations or to adapt to technological innovations.
The updates and / or changes that will be made to the Privacy Policy will be reported on this web page, and made constantly visible so that interested parties can be fully informed about the use made of their personal data provided through the website. .
It is recommended to view this page each time the LONGLIFE Formula Srl websites are visited

Loading...