PRIVACY DISCLAIMER

The following describes how the sites are managed www.termedicastrocaro.it as well as satellite sites www.grandhotelcastrocaro.it, www.luciamagnanihealthclinic.it hereinafter LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. websites, with reference to the processing of personal data of the users consulting them.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully, made pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 "Personal Data Protection Code" and EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR), which applies both in the case of simple browsing within the named sites, without purchasing any products, and in the case of accessing and deciding to browse and use the related services and purchase products.

Please note that this information is provided to those who interact with the web services of LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. accessible by internet starting from the addresses: https://www.termedicastrocaro.it, https://www.grandhotelcastrocaro.it and not for other sites that may be consulted through other links, for which LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. is in no way responsible.
By using the LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. websites you agree to the terms described in the Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with some of the terms and conditions stated in the Privacy Policy, please do not use the sites. We invite users, if they have not already done so, to also consult the Cookie Policy, which is an integral part of this Privacy Policy.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing operations connected to the web services offered by LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. websites, including the storage of collected data, are carried out at LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. premises, within the European Economic Area, and are carried out only by the Company's operators, expressly appointed as persons in charge of the processing, duly instructed on the security measures to be adopted and subject to the constant supervision of the Data Controller and/or Data Processor, or by any person in charge of occasional maintenance operations.
No data deriving from the web service is disclosed or disseminated, it being understood that LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. may choose to make use of external data processors such as, for example, hosting companies. The user's personal data may therefore be transferred to and stored by third party specialists engaged by GVM, who will process the data on behalf of GVM and support the provision of the requested content and services. GVM will oblige such third party providers to protect the confidentiality of the user's data and to take appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect the data against accidental or unlawful destruction or loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure or abuse, or other unlawful processing.
The personal data provided by users who submit requests for services and/or information material are used solely for the purpose of performing the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if necessary for that purpose.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. websites acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user's operating system and computer environment.

Users are also invited, if they have not already done so, to consult the Cookie Policy, which forms an integral part of this notice.

Data provided voluntarily by the user.
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary to reply to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the communication.
In their requests for services and/or in their enquiries, users of the site are requested not to send the names or other personal data of third parties that are not strictly necessary; the use of fictitious names appears to be more appropriate for this purpose.
Through the voluntary registration process LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. collects personal data such as: name, surname, company, professional qualification, e-mail address.

COOKIES

Please refer to the Cookie Policy.

NATURE OF DATA CONFERENCE

Apart from what has been specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data in order to request the dispatch of informative material or to request other types of services offered by LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l.. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

PURPOSE AND METHOD OF PROCESSING

Browsing data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct operation, and are kept for the time strictly necessary to pursue the purposes for which the data were collected. Data may be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes to the detriment of the site: except in this case, data on web contacts are kept for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which they were collected and subsequently processed.
Personal data voluntarily provided by users may be used for the following purposes:

  1. to execute the contractual obligations assumed towards customers and deriving from the booking and purchase of products;
  2. respond to user requests (specific requests for information, contact or sending advertising material);
  3. with the express consent of the person concerned, for the performance of promotional and commercial activities.

In cases 1 and 2, personal data are retained for the time necessary, respectively, to fulfil the legal obligations inherent to the contractual relationship established and to provide feedback to the data subjects, whereas, if the data subject has expressly consented to the processing of personal data for promotional and commercial purposes, the data are retained for 24 months from their registration.
The personal data provided will be processed in accordance with the principles of lawfulness, correctness, relevance and non-excessiveness.
For the aforementioned purposes, data collection, recording, storage and modification operations may take place in paper, computerised and telematic form with logics strictly related to the purposes themselves and, in any case, always in compliance with the legal provisions guaranteeing, inter alia, the confidentiality and security of the data.
The processing of personal data takes place on paper and with electronic (IT / telematic) tools.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. processes your personal data after you have given your consent to the processing, for example when you accept the use of cookies on the website. However, in most cases, LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. processes personal data in order to fulfill a contract with you (GDPR Art. 6 (1) (b)) or in pursuit of a legitimate interest of LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l., provided that the interests of LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. are not overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject that require the protection of personal data (GDPR Art. 6 (1) (f)). The legitimate interest of LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. may consist in the intention to improve the website, the services, the analysis related to the user's requests, the provision of services requested by the user, etc.

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. has adopted all necessary and appropriate procedures to protect your personal data and ensure your rights as a data subject.

According to the EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), you may exercise the rights described below. Please note that the possibility to exercise these rights may be subject to limitations, for example, if it is found that essential considerations of private interest override the right to obtain the information.

Right of access
The user has the right to request access to personal data processed by LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l.
LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. is obliged to provide a copy of the personal data processed free of charge, including by electronic means.

Right to rectification
The user has the right to rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him/her, including the completion of partial personal data.

Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)
Under certain circumstances, the user has the right to have personal data concerning him or her deleted.

Right to restriction
Under certain circumstances, the user has the right to restrict the processing by LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. of personal data concerning him/her.

Right to data portability
Where the processing is based on consent or a contract and the processing is carried out by automated means, you have the right to receive the personal data concerning you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.
The user has the right to transmit such personal data to another data controller without hindrance from LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l., if technically possible.

Right to object
Under certain circumstances, you have the right to object at any time to the processing by LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. of personal data concerning you.
For example, if you have requested to receive information from LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l., such as newsletters, and you do not wish to continue to receive information, you may simply withdraw your consent to prevent the receipt of further information.
Automated decisions, including profiling.

In general, the user has the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, that produces legal effects or similarly significantly/negatively affects the user. The foregoing does not apply in the event that, inter alia, the automated decision-making and profiling is necessary to enter into, or perform, a contract between the user and LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l..
If the processing of personal data is based on the user's consent, the user may revoke this consent at any time. The above does not affect the processing by LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l. of the user's personal data carried out before the revocation of the consent.

We remind you that at any time, you have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or non-existence of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form; to know the origin of the data, the purposes of the processing, the contact details of the Data Controller, of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of them.
The data subject has the right to obtain at any time the updating, rectification or integration of the data processed by the data controller, the cancellation, the transformation into anonymous form, where possible, as well as to exercise all the other rights provided for by Article 7 of the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree 196/2003) and Chapter II of EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016.

In order to exercise the rights, the user may contact the data controller, at any time, at the following address: LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l., Viale Marconi, 14/16 - 47011 Castrocaro Terme (FC) or to the email address info@termedicastrocaro.it .

OWNER AND INTERNAL MANAGER OF THE TREATMENT

LONGLIFE Formula S.r.l., Viale Marconi, 14/16 - 47011 Castrocaro Terme (FC) or to the e-mail address info@termedicastrocaro.it .

The internal data processor is < >.

CONTACT DETAILS OF THE DATA PROTECTION MANAGER (DPO)

lawyer Sara Bravi
Tel: 02.885561
Email: privacy-respamm@gvmnet.it
PEC: gvm-dpo@legalmail.it

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy may also be updated and/or amended in order to implement and/or comply with national, EU or international regulations or to adapt to technological innovations.
Any updates and/or changes made to the Privacy Policy will be posted on this web page, and made constantly visible so that those concerned can be fully informed about the use made of their personal data provided through the website.
It is recommended to view this page each time the LONGLIFE Formula Srl websites are visited

Loading...